timezones.de

01:24:38am
Flag Latvia

Līvāni
Latvia - Līvāni

Current local time:

04:24am:38
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Līvāni
Population:10.073
Latitude:56.3543100
Longitude:26.1757900
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Livani, Livany, Līvāni, Ливаныm