timezones.de

08:54:32am
Flag Latvia

Lubāna
Latvia - Lubāna

Current local time:

10:54am:32
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Lubāna
Population:1.918
Latitude:56.9000000
Longitude:26.7166700
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Lubana, Lubāna, Лубанаm