timezones.de

02:46:28am
Flag Latvia

Ludza
Latvia - Ludzas Rajons

Current local time:

04:46am:28
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ludzas Rajons
Population:10.514
Latitude:56.5500000
Longitude:27.7166700
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Gorad Ludza, Loutza, Lucyn, Ludsen, Ludza, Ludze, Lyutsin, lu zha, luja, lwdzh, Λούτζα, Горад Лудза, Лудза, לודזה, 盧扎, 루자m