timezones.de

01:47:39am
Flag Latvia

Mālpils
Latvia - Mālpils

Current local time:

03:47am:39
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Mālpils
Population:0
Latitude:57.0111100
Longitude:24.9630600
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Malpils, Malpils Muiza, Malpils Muiža, Myza Malpil, Myza Malpils, Mālpilsm