timezones.de

10:21:26pm
Flag Latvia

Mazsalaca
Latvia - Mazsalaca

Current local time:

12:21am:26
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Mazsalaca
Population:2.412
Latitude:57.8632900
Longitude:25.0547500
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Mazsalaca, Mazsalace, Mazsalatsa, Mazsalatse, Salisburgm