timezones.de

01:26:36am
Flag Latvia

Tērvete
Latvia -

Current local time:

03:26am:36
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:
Population:2.132
Latitude:56.4798900
Longitude:23.3889500
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Kalna Muizas Centrs, Kalna Muižas Centrs, Kalnamuiza, Kalnamuiža, Kalnamuyzha, Tervete, Tervetes, Tērvete, Терветеm