timezones.de

09:05:06am
Flag Latvia

Tīreļi
Latvia -

Current local time:

12:05pm:06
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:
Population:2.103
Latitude:56.8399100
Longitude:23.5890200
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Kalnciema Muiza, Kalnciema Muiža, Kalnciems, Kalnciems Muiza, Kalnciems Muiža, Kalntsiems, Kalntsiyems, Myza Kalntsiema, Tireli, Tīreļim