timezones.de

02:44:16am
Flag Latvia

Nīca
Latvia - Nīca

Current local time:

04:44am:16
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Nīca
Population:0
Latitude:56.3460100
Longitude:21.0640100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Nica, Nicas Muiza, Nitsa, Nīca, Nīcas Muižam