timezones.de

02:30:53am
Flag Latvia

Ozolnieki
Latvia - Ozolnieku

Current local time:

04:30am:53
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ozolnieku
Population:3.400
Latitude:56.6863900
Longitude:23.7877800
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Ozolnieki, Ozolniyekim