timezones.de

02:32:05am
Flag Latvia

Pāvilosta
Latvia - Pāvilostas

Current local time:

04:32am:05
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Pāvilostas
Population:1.171
Latitude:56.8879100
Longitude:21.1859300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Akagals, Paulshafen, Pavilosta, Porvilostu, Pāvilosta, Ākagalsm