timezones.de

09:18:43am
Flag Latvia

Jaunaglona
Latvia - Preiļu Rajons

Current local time:

11:18am:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Preiļu Rajons
Population:1.053
Latitude:56.1606600
Longitude:27.0071400
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Jaunaglona, Яунаглонаm