timezones.de

07:42:20am
Flag Latvia

Priekule
Latvia - Priekule

Current local time:

10:42am:20
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Priekule
Population:2.550
Latitude:56.4467900
Longitude:21.5896800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Preekuln, Prekule, Prekuln, Priekule, Priyekule, Priyekuli, Приекулеm