timezones.de

02:25:46am
Flag Latvia

Priekuļi
Latvia - Priekuļi

Current local time:

04:25am:46
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Priekuļi
Population:2.532
Latitude:57.3150000
Longitude:25.3614700
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Myza Priekulu, Myza Priyekuli, Priekuli, Priekulu Muiza, Priekuļi, Priekuļu Muiža, Priyekuli, Приекулиm