timezones.de

02:30:46am
Flag Latvia

Berģi
Latvia - Riga

Current local time:

05:30am:46
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Riga
Population:0
Latitude:56.9863900
Longitude:24.2991700
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Bergi, Berģi, Juglasciemsm