timezones.de

02:01:53am
Flag Latvia

Jaunciems
Latvia - Riga

Current local time:

04:01am:53
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Riga
Population:2.684
Latitude:57.0391000
Longitude:24.1741300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Jaunciems, Yauntsiyems, Яунциемсm