timezones.de

03:43:12pm
Flag Latvia

Roja
Latvia - Rojas

Current local time:

06:43pm:12
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Rojas
Population:1.800
Latitude:57.5000000
Longitude:22.8166700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Roja, Roya, Рояm