timezones.de

10:03:32pm
Flag Latvia

Ropaži
Latvia - Ropažu

Current local time:

12:03am:32
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ropažu
Population:0
Latitude:56.9738900
Longitude:24.6336100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Myza Ropazhi, Myza Ropazhu, Ropazhi, Ropazi, Ropaži, Ропажиm