timezones.de

01:39:42am
Flag Latvia

Rūjiena
Latvia - Rūjienas

Current local time:

03:39am:42
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Rūjienas
Population:3.638
Latitude:57.8975200
Longitude:25.3315500
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Aujiena, Ruhja, Ruiena, Ruiyena, Rujen, Rujene, Rujiena, Rujienas, Rujina, Ruyen, Ruyena, Ruyyena, Rūjiena, Rūjienas, Руиенаm