timezones.de

10:02:10pm
Flag Latvia

Ainaži
Latvia - Salacgrīvas

Current local time:

12:02am:09
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Salacgrīvas
Population:1.278
Latitude:57.8636100
Longitude:24.3577800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Ainazi, Ainaži, Ajnazhi, Amazi, Aynazhi, Gainash, Hainasch, Heinaste, Айнажиm