timezones.de

01:56:30am
Flag Latvia

Salacgrīva
Latvia - Salacgrīvas

Current local time:

03:56am:30
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Salacgrīvas
Population:3.427
Latitude:57.7536100
Longitude:24.3580600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Salacgriva, Salacgrīva, Salatsgriva, Salismunde, Salismünde, Салацгриваm