timezones.de

06:19:18pm
Flag Latvia

Saldus
Latvia - Saldus Rajons

Current local time:

08:19pm:18
Tuesday21.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Saldus Rajons
Population:12.224
Latitude:56.6636300
Longitude:22.4880700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Frauenburg, Saldus, Салдусm