timezones.de

03:10:57am
Flag Latvia

Saulkrasti
Latvia - Saulkrastu

Current local time:

05:10am:57
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Saulkrastu
Population:3.184
Latitude:57.2622400
Longitude:24.4147100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Neibade, Neybade, Saulkrastai, Saulkraste, Saulkrasti, Saulkrasty, Saulkrastē, shao er ke la si di, Саулкрасти, Саулкрасты, 紹爾克拉斯蒂m