timezones.de

01:22:14am
Flag Latvia

Sigulda
Latvia - Sigulda

Current local time:

03:22am:14
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Sigulda
Population:10.422
Latitude:57.1519400
Longitude:24.8647200
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Segewold, Segolda, Sigulda, Sėgolda, sigulda, su~iguruda, sygwldh, xi gu er da, Сигулда, Сігулда, סיגולדה, სიგულდა, スィグルダ, 錫古爾達, 시굴다m