timezones.de

04:59:19am
Advert
Flag Latvia

Skrīveri
Latvia - Skrīveri

Current local time:

07:59am:19
Friday03.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Skrīveri
Population:2.879
Latitude:56.6450000
Longitude:25.1205800
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Skriveri, Skrīveri, Скривериm
Advert