timezones.de

03:13:24am
Flag Latvia

Ulbroka
Latvia - Stopiņi

Current local time:

05:13am:24
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Stopiņi
Population:2.800
Latitude:56.9411100
Longitude:24.2897200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Sarkanmuiza, Sarkanmuiža, Ulbroka, Ulbrokem