timezones.de

01:51:25am
Flag Latvia

Seda
Latvia - Strenči

Current local time:

03:51am:25
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Strenči
Population:1.778
Latitude:57.6500000
Longitude:25.7500000
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Salanietis, Salanyetys, Seda, Sedaskudra, Sedaskūdra, Tomeni, Tomēni, Седаm