timezones.de

01:49:37am
Flag Latvia

Strenči
Latvia - Strenči

Current local time:

03:49am:37
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Strenči
Population:1.593
Latitude:57.6257400
Longitude:25.6853500
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Stackeln, Stakkeln, Strenchi, Strenci, Strencis, Strenči, Стренчиm