timezones.de

11:16:19pm
Flag Latvia

Sabile
Latvia - Talsu Rajons

Current local time:

01:16am:19
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Talsu Rajons
Population:1.580
Latitude:57.0457700
Longitude:22.5726100
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Sabile, Zabeln, Сабилеm