timezones.de

02:49:55am
Flag Latvia

Stende
Latvia - Talsu Rajons

Current local time:

04:49am:55
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Talsu Rajons
Population:1.955
Latitude:57.1500000
Longitude:22.5333300
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Stende, Stendesciems, Стендеm