timezones.de

04:40:27pm
Flag Latvia

Talsi
Latvia - Talsu Rajons

Current local time:

07:40pm:27
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Talsu Rajons
Population:12.022
Latitude:57.2456200
Longitude:22.5813700
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Talsai, Talsen, Talsi, Talsy, Telsy, Талсиm