timezones.de

02:20:09am
Flag Latvia

Engure
Latvia - Tukuma Rajons

Current local time:

05:20am:09
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Tukuma Rajons
Population:1.600
Latitude:57.1606100
Longitude:23.2252700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Anger, Engurciems, Engurem