timezones.de

03:08:50am
Flag Latvia

Tukums
Latvia - Tukuma Rajons

Current local time:

05:08am:50
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Tukuma Rajons
Population:18.348
Latitude:56.9669400
Longitude:23.1552800
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Tukkum, Tukum, Tukumas, Tukumes, Tukums, Tukumės, to~ukumusu, tu ku mu si, tukumseu, Тукумс, トゥクムス, 圖庫姆斯, 투쿰스m