timezones.de

10:04:50am
Flag Latvia

Vaiņode
Latvia - Vaiņode

Current local time:

01:04pm:50
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Vaiņode
Population:0
Latitude:56.4333300
Longitude:21.8666700
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Vain'ody, Vainode, Vainodes, Vain’ody, Vaiņode, Vaiņodes, Vaynede, Vaynëdem