timezones.de

01:43:50am
Flag Latvia

Valka
Latvia - Valkas Rajons

Current local time:

03:43am:50
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Valkas Rajons
Population:6.589
Latitude:57.7752000
Longitude:26.0101300
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Gorad Valka, Valga, Valk, Valka, Valkas, Walk, balka, valaka, vu~aruka, wa er ka, Βάλκα, Валка, Горад Валка, ਵਾਲਕਾ, ヴァルカ, 瓦爾卡, 발카m