timezones.de

10:58:54pm
Flag Latvia

Valmiera
Latvia - Valmieras Rajons

Current local time:

12:58am:54
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Valmieras Rajons
Population:26.963
Latitude:57.5410800
Longitude:25.4275100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Gorad Valmiera, Valmeena, Valmeera, Valmeira, Valmera, Valmiera, Valmieras, Valmijera, Valmėira, Vol'mar, Wolmar, almyra, balmiela, valamira, valmiera, vu~arumiera, wa er mi ye la, wlmyrh, Валмиера, Валмијера, Валмієра, Горад Валміера, ולמירה, الميرا, ਵਾਲਮੀਰਾ, ვალმიერა, ヴァルミエラ, 瓦爾米耶拉, 발미에라m