timezones.de

02:28:42am
Flag Latvia

Varakļāni
Latvia - Varakļāni

Current local time:

04:28am:42
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Varakļāni
Population:2.106
Latitude:56.6082600
Longitude:26.7537700
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Varaklani, Varakljany, Varaklyany, Varakļāni, Varklyane, Warkland, Warklany, Варакляныm