timezones.de

03:05:34am
Flag Latvia

Vecvārkava
Latvia - Vārkava

Current local time:

06:05am:34
Sunday26.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Vārkava
Population:0
Latitude:56.1833300
Longitude:26.5166700
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Varkava, Varkava II, Vecvarkava, Vecvārkava, Vārkava, Варкаваm