timezones.de

02:56:06pm
Flag Latvia

Vecpiebalga
Latvia - Vecpiebalga

Current local time:

05:56pm:06
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Vecpiebalga
Population:596
Latitude:57.0609000
Longitude:25.8162400
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Myza Vetspiebalgas, Vecpiebalga, Vecpiebalgas Muiza, Vecpiebalgas Mui┼ża, Vetspiyebalgam