timezones.de

12:36:38am
Flag Latvia

Vecumnieki
Latvia - Vecumnieki

Current local time:

03:36am:38
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Vecumnieki
Population:2.487
Latitude:56.6063900
Longitude:24.5222200
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Vecmuiza, Vecmuiža, Vecumnieki, Vetsmuizha, Vetsumneki, Vetsumniyeki, Вецумниекиm