timezones.de

12:53:41am
Flag Latvia

Piltene
Latvia - Ventspils Rajons

Current local time:

02:53am:41
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ventspils Rajons
Population:1.103
Latitude:57.2242600
Longitude:21.6743900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Pilten, Piltene, Пилтенеm