timezones.de

03:02:47am
Flag Latvia

Viesīte
Latvia - Viesīte

Current local time:

05:02am:46
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Viesīte
Population:2.162
Latitude:56.3475100
Longitude:25.5551400
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Eckengrafen, Vesite, Viesite, Viesīte, Viyesite, Виеситеm