timezones.de

07:35:03am
Flag Latvia

Viļāni
Latvia - Vilanu

Current local time:

10:35am:03
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Vilanu
Population:3.934
Latitude:56.5525300
Longitude:26.9244900
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Veleny, Vilani, Vilany, Vileni, Viljani, Viljany, Vilyane, Vilyani, Vilyany, Vilēni, Viļāni, Weleny, Виляныm