timezones.de

01:26:06am
Flag Latvia

Zilupe
Latvia - Zilupes

Current local time:

03:26am:06
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Zilupes
Population:1.897
Latitude:56.3861600
Longitude:28.1216500
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Zilupe, Zilupes, Ziluppe, Зилупеm