timezones.de

05:45:13am
Advert
Flag Lebanon

Amioûn
Lebanon - Liban-Nord

Current local time:

08:45am:13
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 00:00 till 27.10.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 00:00 till 25.10.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Nord
Population:0
Latitude:34.3000000
Longitude:35.8088900
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Amioun, Amioûn, Amiun, Amyun, Amyūn, amywn, أميونm
Advert