timezones.de

04:17:04pm
Advert
Flag Lebanon

Jezzîne
Lebanon - Liban-Sud

Current local time:

07:17pm:04
Wednesday03.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 00:00 till 25.10.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Sud
Population:0
Latitude:33.5416700
Longitude:35.5844400
Elevation:945m
Alternate names:Djezzin, Djezzine, Jazzin, Jazzīn, Jezzine, Jezzîne, jzyn, جزينm
Advert