timezones.de

09:05:15am
Advert
Flag Lebanon

Tyre
Lebanon - Liban-Sud

Current local time:

12:05pm:15
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 00:00 till 25.10.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Sud
Population:135.204
Latitude:33.2733300
Longitude:35.1938900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Es Sur, Sor, Sour, Soûr, Sur, Surru, Tir, Tiro, Tyr, Tyras, Tyre, Tyros, Tyrus, Týros, alswr, swr, tai er, tirusu, zr, zwr, Şūr, Τύρος, Тир, Тір, Тѵръ, צור, צר, الصور, صور, Ṣur, Ṣurru, Ṣōr, ティルス, 泰爾m
Advert