timezones.de

05:45:09am
Advert
Flag Lebanon

Jbaïl
Lebanon - Mont-Liban

Current local time:

08:45am:09
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 00:00 till 25.10.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Mont-Liban
Population:20.784
Latitude:34.1211100
Longitude:35.6480600
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Bibl (Bibl), Biblo, Biblos, Biblos (Biblos), Biblus, Bueblosz, Byblos, Büblosz, Bīblūs, Djebail, Djébail, Gebal, Gibelet, Giblet, Gubayl, Gubla, Jbail, Jbayl, Jbaïl, Jbeil, Jebail, Jebaïl, Jubayl, Kypt (Keben), Kypt (Kepen), biburosu, byblws, gbl (gbl), jbyl, vyvlos (byblos), Ǧubayl, βύβλος (byblos), Библ (Bibl), Библос (Biblos), גבל (gbl), بيبلوس, جبيل, ビブロスm
Advert