timezones.de

09:21:09pm
Flag Lesotho

Maputsoe
Lesotho - Leribe

Current local time:

11:21pm:09
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Leribe
Population:32.117
Latitude:-28.8866000
Longitude:27.8991500
Elevation:1583m
Alternate names:Maputsoem