timezones.de

09:20:17pm
Flag Lesotho

Maseru
Lesotho - Maseru

Current local time:

11:20pm:17
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Maseru
Population:118.355
Latitude:-29.3166700
Longitude:27.4833300
Elevation:1552m
Alternate names:Gorad Maseru, MSU, Maserou, Maseru, Maseruo, Maserú, Mazerou, ma sai lu, ma se ru, maselu, maseru, masrw, masyrw, msrw, Μαζέρου, Μασερού, Горад Масеру, Масеру, Մասերու, מאסערו, מסרו, ماسرو, ماسيرو, ماسیرو, ماسێرو, मासेरू, ਮਸੇਰੂ, มาเซรู, མ་སི་རུ།, მასერუ, መሴሩ, マセル, 馬塞盧, 马塞卢, 마세루m