timezones.de

09:36:58pm
Flag Lesotho

Mohale’s Hoek
Lesotho - Mohaleʼs Hoek

Current local time:

11:36pm:58
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Mohaleʼs Hoek
Population:28.310
Latitude:-30.1513700
Longitude:27.4769100
Elevation:1598m
Alternate names:Mohale's Hoek, Mohale’s Hoekm